Dongyin, China Page

Other names: 垌印

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1326 Longitude 111.0220 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 57N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30901

Weather Charts


Dongyin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hebian (1.9 nm)
Guzhai (1.9 nm)
Gudui (2.9 nm)
Sili (3.2 nm)
Fuhao (3.4 nm)
Shidou (3.7 nm)
Baishi (1.3 nm)
Shanxin (3.5 nm)
Guqing (3.7 nm)
Chongbiao (3.8 nm)
Zhihua (3.9 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.2 nm)
Funing (2.8 nm)
Taiping (3.5 nm)
Lilao (1.5 nm)
Shantang (3.3 nm)
Bincun (3.4 nm)
Shuangmian (3.8 nm)
Liangdong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 23 nm N 32 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 40 nm E 128
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 57 nm W 282
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
20.6 nm NE Cangwu County
25.4 nm NE Changzhou District
25.5 nm NE Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:33 2016