Dongxin, China Page

Other names: 垌心

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.6756 Longitude 110.9460 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 56' 46E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33865

Weather Charts


Dongxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangren (0.7 nm)
Shanhua (1.3 nm)
Sancun (1.7 nm)
Wanggong (2.1 nm)
Shangyong (2.7 nm)
Shangzhi (0.8 nm)
Danancun (1.2 nm)
Hantian (1.6 nm)
Xihe (2.2 nm)
Zhaoyang (2.4 nm)
Muwucun (2.9 nm)
Nanliucun (3.0 nm)
Chatian (2.1 nm)
Wangtian (2.1 nm)
Liangnai (2.6 nm)
Nanhua (1.2 nm)
Tianzidong (2.5 nm)
Zhakou (2.6 nm)
Xiangshui (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 36 nm E 86
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 49 nm N 19 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 64 nm W 307
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 93 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 114 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE 111th meridian east
16.4 nm W Yangmei, Rong County
25.2 nm S Wanjiao One
25.2 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:26 2016