Dongxin, China Page

Other names: 垌心

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4985 Longitude 110.3090 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 23° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 110° 18' 32E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38772

Weather Charts


Dongxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxun (1.7 nm) Yintang (0.9 nm)
Zhushe (0.9 nm)
Liantangbian (1.0 nm)
Yantang (1.6 nm)
Dumu (1.8 nm)
Liufeng (1.9 nm)
Longyantang (2.2 nm)
Zhushexu (1.0 nm)
Niuchiwei (1.2 nm)
Panguling (1.3 nm)
Lingcun (1.9 nm)
Ludouling (2.1 nm)
Jinchou (0.4 nm)
Tanlian (0.6 nm)
Shihuipai (1.0 nm)
Tanwo (1.4 nm)
Buxincun (1.6 nm)
Long'an (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 19 nm W 238
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 51 nm E 92 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 65 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 85 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW Yu River (Guangxi)
13.1 nm SW Qian River
19.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
37.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:16 2016