Dongxin, China Page

Other names: 垌心

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.6892 Longitude 107.9800 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 21° 41' 21N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 48E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19641

Weather Charts


Dongxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiwei (1.5 nm)
Diaoying (2.1 nm)
Diaoying (2.2 nm)
Daping (2.9 nm)
Laowuchang (3.2 nm)
Tianren (3.3 nm)
Shuiwei (3.4 nm)
Pingfeng (0.7 nm)
Pingfeng (1.0 nm)
Daqiao (1.8 nm)
Hewu (3.2 nm)
Aijiao (3.3 nm)
Liwu (3.4 nm)
Dengwu (1.6 nm)
Chongkun (2.7 nm)
Beita (2.8 nm)
Liliang (3.2 nm)
Dawang (3.3 nm)
Beiyong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 56 nm N 10 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 54 nm W 298
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 73 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 87 nm W 233 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9887 Small HAIPHONG KIEN AN Hai Phong 93 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S 108th meridian east
9.4 nm S Móng Cái
13.1 nm SE List of islands in the South China Sea
13.1 nm SE List of islands of Vietnam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:59 2016