Dongxin, China Page

Other names: 垌心

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.7912 Longitude 109.2440 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 21° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 109° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15496

Weather Charts


Dongxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadijiang (1.4 nm)
Hongmian (2.4 nm)
Xidadong (2.4 nm)
Huawujiang (0.8 nm)
Jiangjintang (2.0 nm)
Dongdadong (2.2 nm)
Jinniutang (2.7 nm)
Hanma (1.5 nm)
Laoshengwu (2.1 nm)
Hanshui (2.1 nm)
Zhangwu (2.3 nm)
Mushui (2.4 nm)
Dongxin (0.5 nm)
Zaoketang (0.9 nm)
Bingqiu (2.0 nm)
Duoge (2.3 nm)
Shalang (2.5 nm)
Guchengtou (2.6 nm)
Xinwu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 15 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 58 nm E 113
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 71 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 77 nm W 309 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 101 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Lianzhou, Guangxi
17.2 nm SW 109th meridian east
18.6 nm SE Tieshangang District
19.8 nm S Yinhai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:40 2016