Dongxin, China Page

Other names: 垌心

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1795 Longitude 109.7830 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 46N Long (DMS) 109° 46' 59E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47360

Weather Charts


Dongxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuzhai (0.7 nm)
Shangdong (1.1 nm)
Yonglong (1.2 nm)
Xinjian (1.9 nm)
Minle (2.1 nm)
Pingdong (2.4 nm)
Tanggen (2.6 nm)
Renxin (0.8 nm)
Dashan (1.1 nm)
Dafutang (1.2 nm)
Ganling (1.5 nm)
Midong (1.7 nm)
Lubei (2.1 nm)
Pancun (0.9 nm)
Daren (1.1 nm)
Shiqiao (1.2 nm)
Darenling (2.1 nm)
Hongzhai (2.1 nm)
Hengshuidong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 15 nm E 53
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 65 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 82 nm E 78 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 102 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
11.2 nm SW Qintang District
12.3 nm W Gangbei District
15.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:45 2016