Dongwei, China Page

Other names: 垌尾

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9872 Longitude 110.6920 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32304

Weather Charts


Dongwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guzhangkou (1.2 nm)
Zhichongding (2.3 nm)
Xiaosichong (1.0 nm)
Xincun (1.1 nm)
Xiatangbei (2.1 nm)
Sili (2.1 nm)
Langbeicun (2.3 nm)
Siliuchong (2.6 nm)
Sihe (0.3 nm)
Wangbeikou (1.4 nm)
Chunqiudong (1.4 nm)
Yundou (0.7 nm)
Baifan (1.5 nm)
Xiangtangkou (1.9 nm)
Baishi (2.1 nm)
Changshou (2.5 nm)
Fuchong (2.7 nm)
Shi'erlingjiao (2.7 nm)
Changhe (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 41 nm E 47 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 42 nm W 298
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 52 nm E 108
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 102 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 116 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Rong County, Guangxi
17.0 nm S Yangmei, Rong County
27.2 nm SE 111th meridian east
30.5 nm S Beiliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:57 2016