Dongping, China Page

Other names: 垌平

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.2914 Longitude 107.3660 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 17' 29N Long (DMS) 107° 21' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37438

Weather Charts


Dongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongxiao (1.6 nm)
Nada (2.3 nm)
Naqiao (2.5 nm)
Bao'an (1.1 nm)
Jiaoyi (2.0 nm)
Busong (2.5 nm)
Nongkan (3.1 nm)
Xincheng (3.4 nm)
Nadian (1.0 nm)
Liuban (1.8 nm)
Liusheng (2.8 nm)
Liubu (2.9 nm)
Xincun (3.3 nm)
Qubao (3.3 nm)
Banbei (0.7 nm)
Xiaohua (2.0 nm)
Nazhen (2.3 nm)
Sanguan (3.0 nm)
Nalou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 16 nm W 232
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 48 nm E 66 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VVKP Small KEP Kep 81 nm W 229
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 88 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 95 nm S 202 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NW Loran-C
16.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.8 nm SW Ningming County
19.8 nm W Rock Paintings of Hua Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:10 2016