Dongli, China Page

Other names: 垌利

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0218 Longitude 107.8740 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 52' 26E Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7941

Weather Charts


Dongli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayan (1.1 nm)
Qianyin (1.7 nm)
Donglao (2.0 nm)
Jiandan (1.8 nm)
Xiaping (1.8 nm)
Dinglong (2.2 nm)
Shangka (2.5 nm)
Donggan (2.7 nm)
Xiadong (0.7 nm)
Dongbie (1.1 nm)
Baya (1.8 nm)
Jiandang (2.5 nm)
Dongya (2.4 nm)
Xialing (2.7 nm)
Changdong (1.2 nm)
Longjiang (2.0 nm)
Xidong (2.1 nm)
Shachang (2.8 nm)
Dongluo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 16 nm S 216 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 92 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 96 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 104 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 107 nm N 327 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW Nantan meteorite
11.9 nm NE 108th meridian east
13.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:06 2016