Dongkou, China Page

Other names: 垌口

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.2859 Longitude 109.9330 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 22° 17' 9N Long (DMS) 109° 55' 59E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39336

Weather Charts


Dongkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalingjiao (1.7 nm)
Liujiping (2.1 nm)
Maolong (2.4 nm)
Wangsundong (2.5 nm)
Mushanpai (2.5 nm)
Xinwang (0.9 nm)
Nanshe (1.2 nm)
Mufanpo (1.7 nm)
Hemu (1.8 nm)
Nadengpai (2.5 nm)
Changtang (2.7 nm)
Powei (1.8 nm)
Xijiang (2.3 nm)
Bobai (2.5 nm)
Guantian (2.5 nm)
Matang (1.2 nm)
Yudilu (1.3 nm)
Zhujiang (1.9 nm)
Shuijia (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 55 nm S 164
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 57 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 62 nm N 3
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 68 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 101 nm E 45 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Bobai County
18.0 nm E Luchuan County
18.9 nm SW Jiangning Town
21.3 nm W Pubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:35 2016