Dongkanhe, China Page

Other names: 垌坎河

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8042 Longitude 106.6080 Altitude (feet) 3359
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 15N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 29E Altitude (meters) 1023
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28564

Weather Charts


Dongkanhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongkanhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongkanhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihe (1.1 nm)
Lizhai (1.9 nm)
Dawan (2.7 nm)
Jiuli (2.8 nm)
Neidangzhan (3.1 nm)
Gesha (3.1 nm)
Bailong (1.1 nm)
Tianwan (1.9 nm)
Ligu (2.0 nm)
Bana (3.0 nm)
Tongle (3.1 nm)
Jialing (3.5 nm)
Baijia (1.1 nm)
Bailou (3.5 nm)
Lin'ao (0.5 nm)
Male (2.3 nm)
Changsha (2.5 nm)
Nalou (2.9 nm)
Nameng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 59 nm E 89 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 67 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 96 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Leye County
12.6 nm SE Xianren Bridge
24.8 nm S Lingyun County
27.5 nm S Sicheng, Lingyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:35 2016