Dongka, China Page

Other names: 垌卡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0954 Longitude 107.8270 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 43N Long (DMS) 107° 49' 37E Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5579

Weather Charts


Dongka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangnongda (1.0 nm)
Jiamao (1.4 nm)
Lagong (2.5 nm)
Lengzhao (1.1 nm)
Jijiao (1.8 nm)
Ganmei (1.8 nm)
Nonghou (2.6 nm)
Shuangleng (0.4 nm)
Lajianluo (0.8 nm)
Hebian (1.4 nm)
Gaodong (1.6 nm)
Ba'ai (2.1 nm)
Banhuai (2.6 nm)
Mochao (1.1 nm)
Nijing (1.8 nm)
Niudong (1.8 nm)
Liqiao (1.9 nm)
Baha (2.8 nm)
Shangka (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 18 nm S 201 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 95 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 102 nm N 327 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 100 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 102 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Nantan meteorite
11.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.8 nm NE 108th meridian east
18.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:20 2016