Dongchi, China Page

Other names: 垌池

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4124 Longitude 107.9540 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12372

Weather Charts


Dongchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longman (0.4 nm)
Gulou (1.9 nm)
Daleng (2.0 nm)
Shangzhi (2.2 nm)
Nakong (2.7 nm)
Nongliucun (0.6 nm)
Liulao (1.2 nm)
Shangjiapen (2.0 nm)
Chayou (2.0 nm)
Longmen (2.0 nm)
Shangyuan (2.2 nm)
Shangbacun (2.7 nm)
Lana (2.4 nm) Zaixiao (0.9 nm)
Lazai (1.0 nm)
Xialonggao (1.2 nm)
Nazuo (1.6 nm)
Shangyou (1.9 nm)
Liuning (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 27 nm N 329 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 68 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 79 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.0 nm NE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
32.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
32.9 nm SW List of power stations in China
32.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:29 2016