Dazhong, China Page

Other names: 大中

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0365 Longitude 110.2890 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 2' 11N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24199

Weather Charts


Dazhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muqiao (1.7 nm)
Poshan (1.9 nm)
Beishan (2.0 nm)
Beitou (2.4 nm)
Danjia (0.4 nm)
Sanli (1.0 nm)
Chajiang (1.5 nm)
Yuntangling (1.9 nm)
Mojia (2.4 nm)
Sibei (0.9 nm)
Lashan (2.0 nm)
Dabuxiang (2.4 nm)
Yangtian (1.0 nm)
Gangshang (1.1 nm)
Gangshan (1.3 nm)
Santang (1.5 nm)
Chenggui (1.9 nm)
Chengzheng (2.2 nm)
Daocun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 17 nm W 308 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 69 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 98 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 105 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N 1983 Guilin Airport collision
9.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.6 nm N Yanshan District
11.8 nm E Wangtang, Lingchuan County
13.0 nm N Qixing District
13.5 nm N Xiangshan District, Guilin
12.6 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:33 2016