Daoshui, China Page

Other names: 倒水

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7401 Longitude 109.1790 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 24N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 44E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19072
Mid-range map of Daoshui Large range map of Daoshui

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashe (1.4 nm)
Zhaijiao (2.1 nm)
Maoling (2.1 nm)
Xiadabin (2.3 nm)
Longshui (1.0 nm)
Wancun (1.3 nm)
Tianchang (1.7 nm)
Shangtian (1.9 nm)
Qinzao (2.2 nm)
Taiping (2.9 nm)
Wayao (0.8 nm)
Jiaying (1.9 nm)
Nancun (2.8 nm)
Aishan (1.5 nm)
Shangli (1.6 nm)
Shangli (1.8 nm)
Xiali (2.1 nm)
Xincun (2.4 nm)
Tongjing (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 33 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 54 nm E 58 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 80 nm W 273 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 96 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm S Long River (Guangxi)
23.6 nm SE Viséan
23.6 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
25.4 nm SE Dajing Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:56:55 2016