Danzhudang, China Page

Other names: 丹竹宕

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.6630 Longitude 111.0540 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 3' 14E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Danzhudang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danzhudang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danzhudang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cunji (1.8 nm)
Chunchong (2.0 nm)
Taiping (2.5 nm)
Shachong (3.2 nm)
Da'an (3.1 nm)
Shencun (3.4 nm)
Dapo (3.6 nm)
Dashui (1.4 nm)
Dachongnao (1.9 nm)
Datang (2.5 nm)
Lijiao (3.2 nm)
Zhendi (3.5 nm)
Shangdang (3.2 nm)
Shitian (3.2 nm)
Wangtan (3.5 nm)
Shuangtounao (0.8 nm)
Heshan (2.1 nm)
Liushui (2.5 nm)
Jindou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 16 nm S 139 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 60 nm W 251
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 64 nm S 152
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 108 nm N 329 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SE Changzhou District
16.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
17.8 nm SE Cangwu County
18.1 nm SE Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:28 2016