Chashan, China Page

Other names: 茶山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2372 Longitude 110.5220 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 31' 19E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16596

Weather Charts


Chashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaodui (1.0 nm)
Yingpan (1.3 nm)
Yiliucun (2.0 nm)
Xima (2.0 nm)
Beilou (2.2 nm)
Liubai (1.3 nm)
Fanshui (1.8 nm)
Liuna (2.0 nm)
Jiangba (2.2 nm)
Qingzi (0.8 nm)
Laojiaowan (1.2 nm)
Liumiaochong (2.0 nm)
Yimeng (2.2 nm)
Shiwancun (1.1 nm)
Mengshan (1.4 nm)
Gulang (1.5 nm)
Fengwu (1.9 nm)
Gantang (2.0 nm)
Wenping (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 61 nm S 207
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 61 nm S 139 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 64 nm N 336 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 61 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 109 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NW Lipu County
17.3 nm SE Zhaoping County
24.4 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
24.7 nm N Pingle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:10 2016