Chaoxincun, China Page

Other names: 朝新村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.7455 Longitude 110.3670 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 44N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 1E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40826

Weather Charts


Chaoxincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoxincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoxincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liu'anping (1.7 nm) Yuwu (1.1 nm)
Xinping (1.6 nm)
Dongshe (1.8 nm)
Badong (2.1 nm)
Pingcun (2.7 nm)
Pangu (2.8 nm)
Shipo (3.2 nm)
Daiwu (3.3 nm)
Bancha (3.4 nm)
Dongcheng (0.3 nm)
Maolongchong (2.0 nm)
Liugui (2.7 nm)
Zimenchong (2.9 nm)
Liuhuo (3.2 nm)
Chaodong (0.9 nm)
Fozikou (1.1 nm)
Babao (2.3 nm)
Dongxing (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 31 nm S 218
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 51 nm E 109 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 60 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 90 nm N 348 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 92 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm SW Qian River
25.5 nm SW Yu River (Guangxi)
31.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.9 nm NE Zhaoping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:26 2016