Chaoxin, China Page

Other names: 朝信

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.7430 Longitude 110.6420 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 35N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26472

Weather Charts


Chaoxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luowen (1.4 nm)
Sanjiang (1.7 nm)
Xiazuoya (1.8 nm)
Mosicun (2.3 nm)
Zuoya (2.4 nm)
Sipai (0.7 nm)
Longgong (1.0 nm)
Dadai (1.2 nm)
Xiaodai (1.5 nm)
Gaocun (1.8 nm)
Yangdong (2.0 nm)
Yangdong (2.3 nm)
Liubu (1.2 nm)
Liujin (2.1 nm)
Ligongwai (2.5 nm)
Zhouchong (0.9 nm)
Shiwo (2.0 nm)
Chehuang (2.1 nm)
Xincun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 37 nm E 117 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 42 nm W 234
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 74 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 81 nm S 139
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 94 nm N 339 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.1 nm N Zhaoping County
36.3 nm SW Qian River
36.3 nm SW Yu River (Guangxi)
36.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:34 2016