Chaofang, China Page

Other names: 朝房

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9434 Longitude 107.7760 Altitude (feet) 2585
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 46' 34E Altitude (meters) 787
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts


Chaofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaoxia (1.3 nm)
Chajiao (1.4 nm)
Niangniangshan (2.2 nm)
Yangtianwan (3.1 nm)
Chaofang (0.8 nm)
Chayeping (1.6 nm)
Huangjin'ao (2.5 nm)
Handu (2.7 nm)
Jiucun (3.0 nm)
Shanghanhedi (3.1 nm)
Zhuanmashan (0.5 nm)
Duanjiatang (1.9 nm)
Tangcao (2.8 nm)
Wenjia (1.2 nm)
Tangpiao (1.5 nm)
Shangwengbao (2.7 nm)
Taoping (2.8 nm)
Bagong (2.9 nm)
Tangzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 9 nm S 206 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 85 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 98 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 111 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Nantan meteorite
15.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
18.9 nm NE 108th meridian east
19.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:10 2016