Chaodui, China Page

Other names: 朝兑

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.2412 Longitude 109.7790 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 28N Long (DMS) 109° 46' 44E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Chaodui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaodui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaodui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma'erduo (1.6 nm)
Yuanzitian (2.5 nm)
Kumalingjiao (2.9 nm)
Chongtian (0.5 nm)
Daluo (1.7 nm)
Layatang (1.8 nm)
Longkou'an (3.1 nm)
Shaniu (0.8 nm)
Gaotou (1.6 nm)
Gaotoucun (1.9 nm)
Shiziping (2.5 nm)
Longjiangxiang (2.9 nm)
Shikou (1.0 nm)
Chang Zhen (1.9 nm)
Changzhen (2.5 nm)
Daling (2.5 nm)
Yuanjing (2.8 nm)
Shangdule (3.1 nm)
Qiliqiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 14 nm E 95 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 65 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 73 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
19.0 nm SE Yongfu County
27.2 nm E Reed Flute Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:23 2016