Chaodiling, China Page

Other names: 朝地岭

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.7761 Longitude 110.1090 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 34N Long (DMS) 110° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49918

Weather Charts


Chaodiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaodiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaodiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouqin (1.1 nm)
Liangchong (1.6 nm)
Mucun (1.7 nm)
Letai (2.1 nm)
Chongshan (2.5 nm)
Hengsheshui (1.1 nm)
Dashuangcun (1.6 nm)
Tancun (1.9 nm)
Liusen (2.1 nm)
Poxin (2.4 nm)
Jinhua (2.6 nm)
Suyan (1.2 nm)
Fozichong (2.4 nm)
Sanhe (1.0 nm)
Zhongliang (1.2 nm)
Chencun (1.7 nm)
Chenwang (1.9 nm)
Yangshan (2.1 nm)
Hanshan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 33 nm N 350
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 74 nm E 56 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 82 nm S 176
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 86 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 94 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Yulin, Guangxi
8.9 nm S Lychee and Dog Meat Festival
8.8 nm SE Yulin Stadium
12.7 nm W Xingye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:18 2016