Chaobeitian, China Page

Other names: 朝北田

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.9450 Longitude 111.1050 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 111° 6' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19513

Weather Charts


Chaobeitian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaobeitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaobeitian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinjia (2.9 nm) Tianweidi (1.1 nm)
Leijia (1.3 nm)
Suoyidu (1.6 nm)
Liandaowan (2.4 nm)
Changchuntang (2.5 nm)
Taipingpu (2.9 nm)
Chufa (3.2 nm)
Tengjiawan (3.5 nm)
Ailingjiao (1.0 nm)
Dagui (1.9 nm)
Dongwula (2.1 nm)
Raolongshui (3.2 nm)
Guangziling (1.4 nm)
Dafen (2.7 nm)
Tongfu (2.8 nm)
Yixialing (3.2 nm)
Dengjiabu (3.4 nm)
Dayuling (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 36 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 72 nm W 233 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 100 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 117 nm N 320 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Quanzhou County
2.5 nm SW Quanzhou Town
15.5 nm W Yuecheng Mountains
23.0 nm N 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:57 2016