Chanuo, China Page

Other names: 茶挪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3102 Longitude 110.5320 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 37N Long (DMS) 110° 31' 55E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts


Chanuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miandong (1.5 nm)
Jiacao (1.7 nm)
Liuzhang (2.7 nm)
Liugui (2.9 nm)
Shi'ertan (2.1 nm)
Changping (2.3 nm)
Lengshui (3.1 nm)
Hechong (1.1 nm)
Gubeng (1.6 nm)
Liuping (1.8 nm)
Sanmei (2.0 nm)
Jingzhi (2.7 nm)
Donghu (1.1 nm)
Yingdou (1.9 nm)
Jiangba (2.2 nm)
Liuna (2.5 nm)
Suoyichong (2.6 nm)
Liubai (3.1 nm)
Fanshui (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 60 nm N 333 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 65 nm S 206
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 64 nm S 142 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 62 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW Lipu County
20.1 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
19.3 nm SE Zhaoping County
20.3 nm N Pingle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:11 2016