Changdong, China Page

Other names: 长洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4612 Longitude 109.0500 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 40N Long (DMS) 109° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Changdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianneng (2.4 nm)
Nasui (2.3 nm)
Xiaoluogong (2.5 nm)
Xincun (2.5 nm)
Lengtang (2.5 nm)
Daluowang (2.6 nm)
Shiwei (1.2 nm)
Dalonghan (1.7 nm)
Huanggao (2.1 nm)
Zhaohao (2.3 nm)
Dashi (1.5 nm)
Shipai (2.0 nm)
Fengji (2.8 nm)
Lasang (3.0 nm)
Guangrong (3.1 nm)
Shidong (1.3 nm)
Xin'ai (2.3 nm)
Xiacun (2.9 nm)
Xinlong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 24 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 70 nm E 49 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 76 nm W 285 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 85 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NE Long River (Guangxi)
20.2 nm SE Liuzhou
21.4 nm SE Liushi Subdistrict, Liuzhou
21.6 nm E Hedong Subdistrict, Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:12 2016