Changdong, China Page

Other names: 长洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5249 Longitude 110.1560 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 9' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15158

Weather Charts


Changdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingdeng (2.5 nm)
Najie (2.9 nm)
Guduo (2.9 nm)
Sanbai (3.1 nm)
Yutang (1.7 nm)
Tufengshan (1.8 nm)
Liushui (2.3 nm)
Lujia (3.0 nm)
Qiaole (1.1 nm)
Liubuchong (2.3 nm)
Tangjia (2.4 nm)
Nadui (2.6 nm)
Sanse (0.6 nm)
Xialong (1.1 nm)
Longwo (2.1 nm)
Shidie (2.5 nm)
Wende (3.1 nm)
Shiyang (3.1 nm)
Jingui (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 42 nm N 351 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 45 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 72 nm S 186
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 87 nm S 136 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm E Lipu County
20.9 nm NE Moon Hill
21.9 nm NE Jianshan Temple
24.2 nm NE Yulong River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:59 2016