Cenyou, China Page

Other names: 岑油

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.3465 Longitude 108.9600 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 47N Long (DMS) 108° 57' 36E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Cenyou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenyou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenyou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuhai (1.6 nm)
Jiawen (2.6 nm)
Jianenggoukou (2.8 nm)
Liedong (3.0 nm)
Liudong (3.1 nm)
Xiaogandong (3.2 nm)
Yaozuo (2.2 nm)
Yaozuo (2.2 nm)
Nanmang (2.8 nm)
Tangjiucun (3.1 nm)
Tongzu (3.3 nm)
Pei'e (3.6 nm)
Yaodian (3.5 nm)
Cenjiang (0.6 nm)
Hecun (1.1 nm)
Yangdong (1.5 nm)
Xiapindong (2.1 nm)
Lundong (2.8 nm)
Hecunkou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 59 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 59 nm E 97 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 72 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 75 nm W 244 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 110 nm N 332 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N 109th meridian east
24.4 nm N Congjiang County
45.9 nm NE Bemalambdidae
51.1 nm S Long River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:31 2016