Centan, China Page

Other names: 岑炭

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2268 Longitude 108.4760 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 36N Long (DMS) 108° 28' 34E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12535

Weather Charts


Centan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Centan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Centan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasu (1.6 nm)
Nongnei (1.6 nm)
Wairen (2.2 nm)
Longli (2.4 nm)
Gulun (1.0 nm)
Longmai (2.0 nm)
Longlang (2.2 nm)
Dongcheng (2.3 nm)
Banjiao (2.7 nm)
Latan (2.7 nm)
Jingkou (1.7 nm)
Jingdong (1.8 nm)
Gongqiao (1.9 nm)
Beijian (2.1 nm)
Longdang (2.4 nm)
Dasu (0.9 nm)
Changdong (1.8 nm)
Xiajiacha (2.1 nm)
Shantang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 50 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 54 nm W 309 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 88 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 98 nm S 189 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE Xincheng County
16.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
38.4 nm N Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
38.8 nm S Battle of Guilin–Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:08 2016