Censhi, China Page

Other names: 岑石

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.7083 Longitude 109.2740 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 30N Long (DMS) 109° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11526

Weather Charts


Censhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Censhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Censhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boli (1.7 nm)
Peixiu (2.5 nm)
Guineng (2.5 nm)
Gao'an (3.1 nm)
Wunao (1.2 nm)
Wukun (2.0 nm)
Gunxiaocun (2.2 nm)
Gundong (2.6 nm)
Censhen (2.7 nm)
Yongwei (1.1 nm)
Yumin (1.7 nm)
Yangye (2.6 nm)
Guili (2.7 nm)
Liangpei (2.8 nm)
Peiji (3.0 nm)
Wugang (1.2 nm)
Yangjia (1.5 nm)
Yangniao (2.3 nm)
Dagou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 37 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 50 nm E 125 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 90 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 102 nm N 317 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm W 109th meridian east
18.8 nm N Bemalambdidae
20.4 nm W Congjiang County
22.8 nm NE Chengyang Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:26 2016