Censhe, China Page

Other names: 岑社

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.0070 Longitude 107.2920 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 17' 31E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6170

Weather Charts


Censhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Censhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Censhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuchang (1.9 nm)
Xiawan (2.5 nm)
Bateng (2.6 nm)
Yanya (3.0 nm)
Liuwai (1.2 nm)
Lanting (1.4 nm)
Bachao (2.8 nm)
Nayue (2.4 nm)
Liufang (2.8 nm)
Balei (2.8 nm)
Posang (2.9 nm)
Nazhou (0.8 nm)
Shebang (1.7 nm)
Qianpo (1.9 nm)
Poya (2.3 nm)
Bahe (2.6 nm)
Shanglan (3.1 nm)
Banbiao (3.1 nm)
Namin (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 25 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 52 nm N 24 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 96 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
12.2 nm E List of power stations in China
12.3 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.9 nm S Tiandong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:31 2016