Butou, China Page

Other names: 埠头

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.0018 Longitude 111.5290 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 6N Long (DMS) 111° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Butou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinjian (0.9 nm)
Langtou (2.2 nm)
Huangniutian (3.0 nm)
Niuliao (3.3 nm)
Shankou (1.4 nm)
Muchong (1.7 nm)
Zhongrongping (3.9 nm)
Zhangtang (1.4 nm)
Jingdong (2.0 nm)
Fu'an (2.4 nm)
Shangyiping (3.0 nm)
Xinlian (3.3 nm)
Yushi (3.5 nm)
Si'ai (1.3 nm)
Sixian (1.7 nm)
Simen (2.2 nm)
Shaqi (2.3 nm)
Tangjiao (3.0 nm)
Shatoujie (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 36 nm S 205 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 77 nm S 177
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 92 nm W 244
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 101 nm E 122 China United Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 109 nm W 312 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm E Loran-C
10.6 nm E LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
24.6 nm N Babu District
24.9 nm N Hezhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:18 2016