Bumeng, China Page

Other names: 咘蒙

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.8501 Longitude 108.7910 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 22° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 47' 28E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13786

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bumeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bumeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bumeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duling (1.9 nm)
Tuojiang (3.4 nm)
Wenshui (4.0 nm)
Shitang (3.9 nm)
Tongshui (1.2 nm)
Liuwu (2.2 nm)
Datang (2.7 nm)
Daozhuang (1.5 nm)
Dongchong (1.8 nm)
Buwen (1.8 nm)
Shizhou (3.0 nm)
Zhubiao (3.0 nm)
Xiaxi (3.5 nm)
Jianbi (4.0 nm)
Yucun (1.7 nm)
Batian (2.7 nm)
Wangjing (2.9 nm)
Guohong (4.0 nm)
Duxi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 37 nm W 247 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 73 nm E 66
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 83 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 87 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 117 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
10.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
16.1 nm N Kunlun Pass
17.7 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:58 2016