Buling, China Page

Other names: 布灵

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.8702 Longitude 107.4000 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 23° 52' 13N Long (DMS) 107° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14086

Weather Charts


Buling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingshe (1.7 nm)
Nongzhong (1.9 nm)
Nengling (2.3 nm)
Najia (1.2 nm)
Nahuan (1.5 nm)
Natian (2.7 nm)
Linglong (2.7 nm)
Zhongneng (2.8 nm)
Buren (1.5 nm)
Namo (1.5 nm)
Namo (2.4 nm)
Luopi (2.6 nm)
Naxi (0.5 nm)
Yihe (0.6 nm)
Lingbu (1.1 nm)
Nawan (1.1 nm)
Liuna (1.4 nm)
Liuhua (2.5 nm)
Liulin (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 25 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 58 nm N 16 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 86 nm S 150 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
11.9 nm NE List of power stations in China
11.9 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.8 nm SW Tiandong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:27 2016