Bishi, China Page

Other names: 必石

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.8465 Longitude 110.8930 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 23° 50' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 53' 35E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14323

Weather Charts


Bishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadong (1.3 nm)
Meichong (1.7 nm)
Bantian (2.4 nm)
Shanglizhu (2.6 nm)
Bidi (1.3 nm)
Hualuo (2.6 nm)
Liubao (2.7 nm)
Guchang (3.2 nm)
Qingzhou (3.5 nm)
Gugui (2.0 nm)
Xiahu (2.2 nm)
Dazhou (2.9 nm)
Liyuan (3.2 nm)
Foxiu (3.3 nm)
Jilong (1.4 nm)
Dazhai (1.5 nm)
Guchi (2.0 nm)
Gongzhi (3.1 nm)
Gudian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 30 nm S 140 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 57 nm W 237
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 78 nm S 150
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 85 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 94 nm N 330 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm N Zhaoping County
30.2 nm SE Changzhou District
30.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
31.8 nm SE Cangwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:22 2016