Beitang, China Page

Other names: 陂塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.6214 Longitude 109.3590 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 22° 37' 17N Long (DMS) 109° 21' 32E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37976

Weather Charts


Beitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafeng (1.3 nm)
Pingling (1.4 nm)
Mucun (2.3 nm)
Shatian (2.5 nm)
Lezhu (2.8 nm)
Nanxin (0.7 nm)
Weixincun (1.6 nm)
Zhouyang (2.3 nm)
Pinglian (2.4 nm)
Weixin (3.1 nm)
Gaozhu (3.1 nm)
Xiuzhu (0.5 nm)
Tanpu (1.7 nm)
Luofeng (2.4 nm)
Daban (2.5 nm)
Liudeng (2.2 nm)
Qiaoda (2.4 nm)
Chuanxin (3.0 nm)
Pingling (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 55 nm N 40
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 65 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 65 nm W 269 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 87 nm S 147
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 95 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm SE Pubei County
25.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
31.3 nm SE Jiangning Town
31.7 nm N Gangbei District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:12 2016