Beijiao, China Page

Other names: 陂角

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.2415 Longitude 110.4780 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 22° 14' 29N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 41E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51446

Weather Charts


Beijiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beijiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beijiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtian (0.8 nm)
Mugu (1.2 nm)
Shadong (1.7 nm)
Huadong (2.4 nm)
Langjiu (1.1 nm)
Liupeng (1.7 nm)
Liujin (2.4 nm)
Yaodong (1.1 nm)
Xishan (1.7 nm)
Xiebao (2.0 nm)
Shuichong (2.1 nm)
Dapo (2.2 nm)
Shangdong (0.4 nm)
Shanbei (0.6 nm)
Danzhu (1.0 nm)
Zhongjiantang (1.8 nm)
Chetou (1.9 nm)
Xinshui (2.3 nm)
Nahechong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 53 nm S 197
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 61 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 70 nm N 338
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 78 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 84 nm N 30 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NW Luchuan County
16.5 nm N Beiliu
20.4 nm SE Nantang, Gaozhou
29.5 nm N Yangmei, Rong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:43 2016