Baqin, China Page

Other names: 岜琴

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.4016 Longitude 107.7410 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 24' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 44' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Baqin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baqin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baqin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naquan (2.3 nm)
Nanshankuang (3.2 nm)
Nalian (4.1 nm)
Buwu (4.3 nm)
Liuyun (4.3 nm)
Dongdou (1.3 nm)
Liansui (3.0 nm)
Nongdao (3.3 nm)
Nongqin (3.6 nm)
Houzhai (4.4 nm)
Bayang (1.7 nm)
Balou (3.2 nm)
Qupo (3.4 nm)
Liuxi (1.0 nm)
Zhurong (1.6 nm)
Qukan (2.5 nm)
Cenfan (3.9 nm)
Banbu (4.3 nm)
Bageng (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 26 nm E 62 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 38 nm W 243
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 90 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
VVKP Small KEP Kep 102 nm W 234
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 110 nm S 211 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm SE Shangsi County
26.9 nm NE Nanning Wuxu International Airport
26.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.0 nm W Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:32 2016