Baotangshan, China Page

Other names: 宝塘山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4547 Longitude 111.1660 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37163

Weather Charts


Baotangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baotangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baotangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingjia (1.5 nm)
Gongposhan (1.9 nm)
Dongling (2.0 nm)
Zhangwu (2.5 nm)
Hetang (0.9 nm)
Xinglu (1.7 nm)
Tangbei (2.7 nm)
Huangfeng (3.1 nm)
Laofengwei (3.1 nm)
Renli (3.2 nm)
Liaowu (1.1 nm)
Daqiao (2.2 nm)
Ma'an (2.3 nm)
Dalong (2.3 nm)
Shuangyuan (0.5 nm)
Fengmulin (2.0 nm)
Fengling (2.1 nm)
Guiling (2.7 nm)
Wawu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 60 nm S 175 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 76 nm W 307 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 92 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Zhongshan County
19.8 nm NE List of coal power stations
19.8 nm NE List of power stations in China
19.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:17 2016