Banban, China Page

Other names: 板湴

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.4524 Longitude 108.4170 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 22° 27' 9N Long (DMS) 108° 25' 1E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts


Banban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bali (1.7 nm)
Nafu (2.7 nm)
Nawan (3.0 nm)
Tuandong (3.2 nm)
Natuan (1.6 nm)
Namao (2.2 nm)
Hualing (2.5 nm)
Qiaotou (3.3 nm)
Naliao (3.4 nm)
Naxue (1.4 nm)
Napi (1.8 nm)
Guxian (2.0 nm)
Nanyang (2.0 nm)
Shilong (3.2 nm)
Nanrong (1.5 nm)
Dongxu (3.0 nm)
Shanhou (3.3 nm)
Jialong (3.3 nm)
Tuanfu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 16 nm W 304 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 73 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 74 nm W 254
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 110 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.5 nm NW Nanning Wuxu International Airport
18.9 nm N Guangxi Sports Center
19.1 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:33 2016