Bainiang, China Page

Other names: 百娘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.6781 Longitude 107.2110 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 23° 40' 41N Long (DMS) 107° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7862

Weather Charts


Bainiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bainiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bainiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuchou (2.3 nm)
Banli (3.3 nm)
Huaimin (3.6 nm)
Liuhao (1.5 nm)
Meining (2.2 nm)
Qunmin (3.3 nm)
Liulian (3.4 nm)
Baizhu (1.7 nm)
Xiali (2.8 nm)
Baijie (3.0 nm)
Nahong (3.1 nm)
Liuji (3.5 nm)
Liude (2.1 nm)
Naluo (2.1 nm)
Dongyang (3.1 nm)
Naliao (3.1 nm)
Poshao (3.3 nm)
Deli (3.7 nm)
Jumiao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 14 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 72 nm N 21 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 83 nm S 140 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 93 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Tiandong County
14.0 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.7 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
25.8 nm SE List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:31 2016