Anzibian, China Page

Other names: 庵子边

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.9969 Longitude 110.3440 Altitude (feet) 2821
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 859
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9754

Weather Charts


Anzibian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzibian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzibian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cailichong (1.7 nm)
Taiyangshui (1.9 nm)
Xianiushui (2.3 nm)
Lizhaiping (0.6 nm)
Yindong (1.3 nm)
Hengludi (2.4 nm)
Heimudui (2.6 nm)
Shatianchong (2.1 nm)
Xintianwan (2.2 nm)
Heping (2.6 nm)
Dabei (2.6 nm)
Baishiping (2.8 nm)
Maotu (0.6 nm)
Xiongbaowan (1.3 nm)
Dawan (1.6 nm)
Dapiao (1.6 nm)
Niupili (2.2 nm)
Zhuma'ao (2.8 nm)
Banjietian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 49 nm S 199 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 67 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 71 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 93 nm N 338 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm E Ziyuan County
20.7 nm NW 110th meridian east
22.0 nm SW Longsheng Various Nationalities Autonomous County
25.9 nm E Yuecheng Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:33 2016