Andong, China Page

Other names: 安峒

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8714 Longitude 108.5230 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 17N Long (DMS) 108° 31' 23E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12952

Weather Charts


Andong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dilong (0.5 nm)
Dadong (1.6 nm)
Neimou (2.0 nm)
Changdong (2.3 nm)
Podong (1.0 nm)
Lamian (1.2 nm)
Zhenxincun (1.8 nm)
Dacun (2.4 nm)
Houdong (0.5 nm)
Didong (1.1 nm)
Zhen'an (2.0 nm)
Shangchao (2.1 nm)
Jiujiang (2.3 nm)
Neineng (1.2 nm)
Huaiqun (1.3 nm)
Guoyou (1.4 nm)
Xiadong (1.6 nm)
Xiadong (2.0 nm)
Bailin (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 45 nm W 265 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 61 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 85 nm E 75 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 93 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 123 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm W Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
34.0 nm NW 108th meridian east
36.4 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
44.4 nm SE Long River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:39 2016