Zuohai, China Page

Other names: 作亥

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3794 Longitude 102.5834 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 46N Long (DMS) 102° 35' 0E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sirou (4.8 nm)
Renqing (5.3 nm)
Wa'erta (6.6 nm)
Zhige'ertawa (3.5 nm) Xiaowukaiwa (2.5 nm)
Jiaxia (3.7 nm)
Xiaowuya'ersa (3.7 nm)
Jiaji (5.4 nm)
Canmudao (5.1 nm)
Caka (5.4 nm)
Honggao'er (6.1 nm)
Cuoka (6.3 nm)
Tangse'er (6.6 nm)
Qidang (6.9 nm)
Zhazhatan (7.4 nm)
Licanglongduo (4.0 nm)
Wadaicun (5.8 nm)
Ganjiagongma (5.5 nm)
Luochihuonaga (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 34 nm S 174 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 61 nm E 93
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 73 nm N 339 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 73 nm E 57
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 84 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S Xiahe County
11.6 nm S Labrang Monastery
27.5 nm N List of major power stations in Qinghai province
27.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:07 2016