Zhongping, China Page

Other names: 重坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.3913 Longitude 104.2580 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 15' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11074

Weather Charts


Zhongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyazi (1.2 nm)
Liujia Dawan (1.4 nm)
Baicitan (2.5 nm)
Zengjiacha (1.9 nm)
Xincun (2.4 nm)
Yueliangwan (2.6 nm)
Niejiayao (3.0 nm)
Hengliangshan (1.2 nm)
Daping (1.5 nm)
Jiangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Jun'an (2.6 nm)
Wuliu (2.6 nm)
Huapichuan (1.5 nm)
Gaotan (2.1 nm)
Lameizui (2.1 nm)
Sanhe (2.7 nm)
Shangping (2.8 nm)
Jinjia Diwan (2.9 nm)
Hongwan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 28 nm S 183
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 28 nm S 221
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 31 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 82 nm N 30 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
9.6 nm NW Baiyin District
10.9 nm NW Baiyin
17.5 nm W Gaolan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:13 2016