Zhijiaya, China Page

Other names: 支家崖

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.0800 Longitude 100.3970 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 4' 48N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13558

Weather Charts


Zhijiaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijiaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijiaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganjiaqiao (1.1 nm)
Anzhen (1.8 nm)
Liujiagou (1.6 nm)
Huajian (2.4 nm)
Xiaowan (2.6 nm)
Jiangjiaya (3.2 nm)
Tianle (2.9 nm)
Sujiaya (3.7 nm)
Dawan (3.9 nm)
Mowang (4.3 nm)
Liuwanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Chenjia Shangzhuangzi (1.9 nm)
Shandanqiao (2.9 nm)
Donghu (1.2 nm)
Guanzhai (2.1 nm)
Jiahe (3.3 nm)
Jiajiazhai (3.7 nm)
Yaozhaizi (3.4 nm)
Miaojiawan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 21 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 58 nm E 81 Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 84 nm N 340
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 75 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
9.1 nm S Zhangye
9.6 nm S Zhangye West Railway Station
8.5 nm SE Zhangye Railway Station
13.1 nm E Ganzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:35 2016