Zhijiapo, China Page

Other names: 支家坡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4889 Longitude 104.5110 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11781

Weather Charts


Zhijiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiashan (1.7 nm)
Anjiawan (2.0 nm)
Shangwan (2.2 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Ganjiamiao (3.1 nm)
Wowozhuang (0.9 nm)
Chigou (1.6 nm)
Wanya (2.7 nm)
Houjiachuan (3.0 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Lijiazui (3.6 nm)
Jingtai (3.8 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Guanmenkou (1.2 nm)
Xiaoshanwan (2.8 nm)
Zhongfanping (1.5 nm)
Dongzhai (2.4 nm)
Lijiatan (2.6 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 29 nm N 331
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 34 nm W 252
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 45 nm N 316
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 75 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 86 nm E 129 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE Anding District, Dingxi
7.9 nm NE Dingxi
25.3 nm S Longxi County
24.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:03 2016