Zhanjia Yangfang, China Page

Other names: 詹家羊房

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.6443 Longitude 103.8150 Altitude (feet) 4350
Lat (DMS) 38° 38' 39N Long (DMS) 103° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 1325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81

Weather Charts


Zhanjia Yangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjia Yangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjia Yangfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dugeda (1.3 nm)
Shazhu Mizijing (2.3 nm)
Zhangxinjing (11.3 nm)
Hongliujing (1.2 nm)
Tujingguan (1.9 nm)
Hongmagang (7.1 nm)
Suosuojing (9.3 nm)
Qingtujing (9.3 nm)
Maotiaojing (10.2 nm)
Bantanjing (10.5 nm)
Daotiaohu (9.8 nm)
Dongcihu (10.2 nm)
Jiaojia Jiufangzi (11.0 nm)
Shibanjing (11.4 nm)
Ganbazijing (11.2 nm)
Huoshaojing (12.5 nm)
Dageda (0.6 nm)
Maqukeng (1.4 nm)
Maotiaojing (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 70 nm W 236
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 69 nm W 265 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 90 nm E 135 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NE 104th meridian east
36.7 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou
36.6 nm W Minqin County
41.6 nm E Tengger Desert


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:49 2016