Yuanmen, China Page

Other names: 远门

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7172 Longitude 104.5578 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 2N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 28E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiazui (1.6 nm)
Xiankouxia (2.5 nm)
Mujiawan (2.7 nm)
Gongjiaping (2.8 nm)
Yuanmen (0.9 nm)
Nanzhanwan (1.4 nm)
Caijiamen (2.5 nm)
Hejiamen (3.1 nm)
Songjiashan (1.5 nm)
Dangzhongling (2.4 nm)
Cuijiadazhuang (2.5 nm)
Baojiawan (3.0 nm)
Wudangxiang (0.6 nm)
Dengjiali (2.0 nm)
Zoujiamen (2.2 nm)
Langshili (2.4 nm)
Songjiagou (2.5 nm)
Gongzigou (3.0 nm)
Suozhanli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 50 nm N 315
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 73 nm N 347
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 64 nm E 98 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 85 nm N 337
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 115 nm N 44 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm W Zhang County
12.9 nm NW Sanpai
15.4 nm W Dongqiao
17.6 nm E Wushan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:56 2016