Yinxingshu, China Page

Other names: 银杏树

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6566 Longitude 105.9132 Altitude (feet) 4366
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 24N Long (DMS) 105° 54' 48E Altitude (meters) 1330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10945

Weather Charts


Yinxingshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinxingshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinxingshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjiashan (1.9 nm)
Kangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Jinjiaping (2.7 nm)
Huanghuya (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Fangheba (3.4 nm)
Hejiaping (2.3 nm)
Shenhe (2.6 nm)
Qingshan (3.4 nm)
Miaoshan (3.4 nm)
Huangtuwan (1.1 nm)
Yujiagou (2.1 nm)
Taoshuwan (2.8 nm)
Baozishan (3.3 nm)
Lijiashan (3.3 nm)
Liujiawan (1.0 nm)
Shimengou (1.2 nm)
Anzi Xiacun (3.2 nm)
Liangziping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 54 nm N 357 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 65 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 76 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 93 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE 106th meridian east
13.6 nm NE Hui County
21.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
28.5 nm SW Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:02 2016