Yinxingshu, China Page

Other names: 银杏树

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6351 Longitude 105.6919 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 6N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11415

Weather Charts


Yinxingshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinxingshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinxingshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shulin (1.7 nm)
Renwan (2.2 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Shijieshan (1.8 nm)
Shimawan (2.4 nm)
Caozhuang (2.3 nm)
Shanggouli (2.4 nm)
Chaoxia (3.4 nm)
Liangshuixia (3.1 nm)
Yangzhuang (0.8 nm)
Qilinsi (1.2 nm)
Shekewan (2.1 nm)
Yanggou (2.5 nm)
Zuoshan (2.6 nm)
Shuangshitou (2.3 nm)
Zhangping (2.4 nm)
Wangshan (2.4 nm)
Dujiapo (2.6 nm)
Yaoping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 56 nm N 8 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 74 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm E 106th meridian east
23.7 nm S Kang County
21.5 nm NE Hui County
24.6 nm NW Xihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:57 2016